Main page | Study Branches | Groups of Courses | All Courses | Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
Department of Applied Mathematics | Department of Computer Systems | Department of Digital Design | Department of Software Engineering | Dept of Computer Science | Faculty of Information Technologyi
18000 | 18101 | 18102 | 18103 | 18104 | 18105
A course is the basic teaching unit, it's design as a medium for a student to acquire comprehensive knowledge and skills indispensable in the given field. A course guarantor is responsible for the factual content of the course.
For each course, there is a department responsible for the course organisation. A person responsible for timetabling for a given department sets a time schedule of teaching and for each class, s/he assigns an instructor and/or an examiner.
Expected time consumption of the course is expressed by a course attribute extent of teaching. For example, extent = 2 +2 indicates two teaching hours of lectures and two teaching hours of seminar (lab) per week.
At the end of each semester, the course instructor has to evaluate the extent to which a student has acquired the expected knowledge and skills. The type of this evaluation is indicated by the attribute completion. So, a course can be completed by just an assessment ('pouze zápočet'), by a graded assessment ('klasifikovaný zápočet'), or by just an examination ('pouze zkouška') or by an assessment and examination ('zápočet a zkouška') .
The difficulty of a given course is evaluated by the amount of ECTS credits.
The course is in session (cf. teaching is going on) during a semester. Each course is offered either in the winter ('zimní') or summer ('letní') semester of an academic year. Exceptionally, a course might be offered in both semesters.
The list presented here is sorted by departments, within departments alphabetically by the Course title. The departments are listed alphabetically by the Department code.

Courses


18000 Faculty of Information Technology
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
BI-BAP Bachelor Theses 0+0 Z L,Z 14 Balík M.
BIE-BAP Bachelor Theses 0+0 Z L,Z 14 Balík M.
MI-DIP Diploma Project 0+0 Z L,Z 23
MIE-DIP Diploma Project 0+0 Z Z,L 23 Balík M.
FI-HPZ Humanities subject from a study abroad 0+0 Z Z,L 3
BI-TV2 Physical Education II 0+2 Z L 0
BI-TV1 Physical Education I 0+2 Z Z 0
BI-TV3 Physical Education I 0+2 Z Z 0
BI-TV4 Physical Education I 0+2 Z Z 0
BI-ZTK Winter Physical Training Course 0+2 Z Z 0
BI-ZTK2 Winter Physical Training Course 0+0 Z Z 0


18101 Dept of Computer Science
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
MI-PAL Advanced Algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Kučera L. Kučera L.
MIE-PAL Advanced Algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
BI-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Tvrdík P., Valla T. Tvrdík P., Valla T.
BIE-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Tvrdík P. Scholtzová J., Tvrdík P.
BIK-AG1 Algorithms and Graphs 1 14+4 Z,ZK Z 6 Tvrdík P. Chludil J., Tvrdík P.
BI-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Suchý O. Suchý O.
BIE-AG2 Algorithms and Graphs 2 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Scholtzová J.
BI-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Kordík P. Řehořek T.
BIE-ZUM Artificial Intelligence Fundamentals 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Kordík P. Borovička T.
BI-AAG Automata and Grammars 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Holub J. Holub J., Janoušek J.
BIK-AAG Automata and Grammars 13+6 Z,ZK Z 6 Janoušek J. Guth O.
BIE-AAG Automata and Grammars 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Holub J. Holub J., Trávníček J.
MI-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Melichar B. Melichar B.
MIE-AVY Automata in Text Pattern Matching 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Melichar B. Melichar B.
MI-GEN Code Generators 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
MIE-GEN Code Generators 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
MI-ATH Combinatorial Theories of Games 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
MI-LCF Compiler system LLVM Z,ZK Z 4 Máj P. Vítek J.
MIE-LCF Compiling system LLVM 0+0 Z,ZK Z 4 Guth O., Janoušek J. Guth O., Janoušek J., Máj P.
MI-CPX Complexity Theory 3+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Kučera L. Kučera L., Suchý O.
MIE-CPX Complexity Theory 3+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Kučera L. Kučera L.
MI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-MVI.16 Computational Intelligence Methods 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Kordík P. Kordík P.
MI-KOD Data Compression 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-KOD Data Compression 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Holub J. Holub J.
MI-KOD.16 Data Compression 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Holub J. Holub J.
MI-ADM Data Mining Algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-ADM.16 Data Mining Algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Holeňa M. Kordík P.
BI-VZD Data Mining 2+2 Z,ZK Z,L 4 Jiřina M., Kordík P. Kordík P.
BIK-VZD Data Mining 13+4 Z,ZK L 4
BIE-VZD Data Mining 2+2 Z,ZK Z,L 4 Kordík P. Haur V., Jiřina M.
MI-PDD Data Preprocessing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-PDD Data Preprocessing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-PDD.16 Data Preprocessing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Jiřina M. Jiřina M.
BI-EP1 Effective programming 1 1+2 Z Z 4 Kačer M. Kačer M.
BI-EFA Efficient Algorithms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Tvrdík P. Chludil J.
BIK-EFA Efficient Algorithms 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Tvrdík P. Chludil J.
BIE-EFA Efficient Algorithms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-EIA Efficient implementation of algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Šimeček I. Šimeček I.
BIK-EIA Efficient Implementation of Algorithms 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-PAM Efficient Preprocessing and Parameterized Algorithms 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Suchý O. Suchý O.
BI-EP2 Efficient Programming 2 2+2 KZ L 4 Kačer M. Kačer M.
MI-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-EVY Efficient Text Pattern Matching 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
BI-TED Electronic Documentation Design 2+1 KZ L 5 Holub J. Guth O.
BIK-TED Electronic Documentation Design 13+4 KZ L 5
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
MIE-FLP Functional and Logical Programming 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Kolář J.
MI-GLR Games and reinforcement learning 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Kordík P. Maldonado Lopez J.
BIE-GRA Graph Algorithms and Complexity Theory 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Kolář J. Kolář J.
BI-GRA Graph Algorithms 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Kolář J. Kolář J.
BIK-GRA Graph Algorithms 13+4 Z,ZK L 5 Kolář J. Chludil J.
MI-IKM Internet and Classification Methods 1+1 Z,ZK L 4 Holeňa M. Holeňa M.
BI-ZNS Knowledge-based Systems 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Jiřina M. Jiřina M.
MI-LOM Linear Optimization and Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-LOM Linear Optimization and Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-LOM.16 Linear Optimization and Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Černý M. Černý M.
MI-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-NON Nonlinear Continuous Optimization and Numerical Methods 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SYP Parsing and Compilers 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-SYP Parsing and Compilers 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-ROZ Pattern Recognition 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-ROZ Pattern Recognition 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Haindl M. Haindl M.
MI-ROZ.16 Pattern Recognition 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Haindl M. Haindl M.
MIE-ROZ.16 Pattern Recognition 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 2+2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Vagner L. Balík M., Vogel J.
BIK-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 20+6 Z,ZK Z 6 Vagner L. Vogel J.
BIE-PA1 Programming and Algorithmics 1 2+2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Vagner L. Trávníček J., Vagner L.
BI-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 2+3 Z,ZK L 7 Vogel J. Vagner L., Vogel J.
BIK-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 13+4 Z,ZK L 7 Vogel J. Vogel J.
BIE-PA2 Programming and Algorithmics 2 2+2 Z,ZK L 7 Vagner L. Trávníček J., Vagner L.
BI-PMA Programming in Mathematica 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Buk Z. Buk Z., Kyncl J., Musil L.
BI-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
BIK-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers 13+2 Z,ZK L 5
BIE-PJP Programming Languages and Compilers 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Janoušek J. Polách R., Trávníček J.
BI-PPA Programming Paradigms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
BIE-PPA Programming Paradigms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
BIK-PPA Programming Paradigms 14+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Janoušek J. Janoušek J.
BI-ACM Programming Practices 0+4 KZ L 5 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
BI-ACM2 Programming Practices 0+4 KZ Z 5 Suchý O., Valla T. Malík J., Suchý O., Valla T.
BI-ACM3 Programming Practices 0+4 KZ L 5 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
MI-RUN Runtime Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-RUN Runtime Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-TES Systems Theory 2+0 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-TES.1 Systems Theory 2+0 ZK Z 3
BI-TEX TeX and Typography 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Olšák P. Olšák P.
BI-TS3 Theoretical Seminar III 0+2 Z Z 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
BI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar II 0+2 Z L 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
BI-TS4 Theoretical Seminar IV 0+2 Z L 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
BI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar I 0+2 Z Z 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
MI-TS3 Theoretical Seminar Master III 0+2 Z Z 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
MI-TS2 Theoretical Seminar Master II 0+2 Z L 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
MI-TS4 Theoretical Seminar Master IV 0+2 Z L 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.
MI-TS1 Theoretical Seminar Master I 0+2 Z Z 4 Suchý O., Valla T. Suchý O., Valla T.


18102 Department of Software Engineering
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
MI-AFP Applied Functional Programming 2+1 KZ L 5 Pergl R. Pergl R., Suchánek M.
BI-FIP Accounting and Corporate Finance 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Buchtela D. Buchtela D.
BIK-FIP Accounting and Corporate Finance 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-PDB Advanced Database Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-PDB Advanced Database Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Valenta M. Svoboda M., Valenta M.
MI-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Valenta M. Valenta M.
MIE-PDB.16 Advanced Database Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Valenta M. Svoboda M.
MI-PIS Advanced Information Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-PIS Advanced Information Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Kroha P. Krátký T., Kroha P.
MIE-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Kroha P. Kroha P.
MI-DNP Advanced .NET and projective programming 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Dvořák O. Dvořák O., Skotnica M.
MI-PYT Advanced Python 0+3 KZ Z 4 Hrončok M. Hrončok M., Suchánek M.
MI-IOS Advanced techniques in iOS applications 2+2 KZ L 4
FI-ANF Analytical Philosophy 2+0 ZK L 2
BI-APJ Aplication Programming in Java 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Daněček J. Daněček J.
MI-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Špaček P. Špaček P.
MIE-ADP.16 Architecture and Design Patterns 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Špaček P. Špaček P.
MI-APH Architecture of computer games 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Vesecký A. Vesecký A.
BI-ATS Automated Testing of Software 0+3 Z,ZK L 4
BI-ZS10 Bachelor internship abroad for 10 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 10 Balík M. Balík M.
BI-ZS20 Bachelor internship abroad for 20 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 20 Balík M. Balík M.
BI-ZS30 Bachelor internship abroad for 30 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 30 Balík M. Balík M.
BI-BPR Bachelor project 0+0 Z Z,L 2
BIE-BPR Bachelor Project 0+0 Z Z 2
BIK-BPR Bachelor project 0+0 Z Z 2
BI-BLE Blender 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Bařinka L. Bařinka L.
BI-EKP Business Economics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-EPD Business Economics 2+2 KZ L 4
BIK-EPD Business Economics 13+4 KZ L 4
BIK-EPD.2 Business Economics 13+4 KZ L 5
BI-EPD.2 Business Economics 2+2 KZ Z,L 5
BI-PCS C# language and data access 0+3 KZ L 4 Štěpán P. Štěpán P.
BI-CS2 C# language and data access 0+3 KZ Z 4 Štěpán P. Štěpán P.
MI-AIT Case Studies of IT Business 2+0 ZK Z 2 Šochová Z. Šochová Z.
BI-PGR Computer Graphics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Felkel P. Felkel P.
BIK-PGR Computer Graphics 13+4 Z,ZK Z 6
BI-PGR.1 Computer Graphics 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Felkel P. Felkel P.
BI-KOM Conceptual Modelling 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Pergl R.
BIE-KOM Conceptual Modelling 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Pergl R.
BIK-KOM Conceptual Modelling 14+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Ryant I.
FI-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology 2+0 ZK L,Z 2 Libánská A. Houdek T., Libánská A.
BIK-KSA Cultural and Social Anthropology 13+0 ZK L 2 Libánská A. Houdek T., Libánská A.
BIE-CZ0 Czech Language for Foreigners - Basics 0+4 KZ Z,L 2 Pourová J. Pourová J.
MI-DSP Database Systems in Practes 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Zýka O. Zýka O.
BI-DBS Database Systems 2+2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 6 Valenta M. Hunka J., Valenta M.
BIK-DBS Database Systems 13+8 Z,ZK L 6 Valenta M. Hunka J., Valenta M.
BIE-DBS Database Systems 2+3 Z,ZK Z,L 6 Valenta M. Pavlíček J., Valenta M.
BI-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data 2+2 KZ Z 4 Gattermayer J. Gattermayer J.
BIE-BIG DB Technologies for Big Data 2+2 KZ Z 4 Gattermayer J. Gattermayer J.
MI-DPO Design Patterns and OOP 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-DPO Design Patterns and OOP 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-DZO Digital Image Processing 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Sýkora D. Sýkora D.
BI-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics 2+2 KZ L 4 Vynikarová D. Guth O., Pavlíčková P.
BIE-DPR Document., Presentation, Rhetorics 0+0 KZ L 4 Vynikarová D. Guth O., Pavlíčková P., Vynikarová D.
BIK-DPR Documentation, presentation, and rhetoric 0+0 KZ L 4 Vynikarová D.
BIE-EMP Economic and management principles 2+2 KZ Z 4 Evan T. Evan T.
BIK-EMP Economic and management principles 14+4 KZ L 4 Buchtela D. Buchtela D.
BIE-EPR Economic project 0+0 Z L 1
BI-EMP Economics and Management Principles 2+2 KZ Z,L 4 Buchtela D. Buchtela D.
BI-ANG1 English Language Examination without Preparatory Courses 0+0 Z,ZK L 2 Valentová K. Valentová K.
BI-A2L English Language for IT 0+2 Z L 2 Valentová K.
BI-ANG English Language, Internal Certificate 0+0 ZK L 2 Valentová K. Valentová K.
BI-A0Z English Language 0-1 0+2 Z Z 0 Valentová K. Valentová K.
BI-A0L English Language 0-2 0+2 Z L 0 Valentová K.
BI-A1Z English Language 1-1 0+2 Z Z 0 Valentová K. Valentová K.
BI-A1L English Language 1-2 0+2 Z L 0 Rubáš M., Valentová K.
BI-A2Z English Language 2-1 0+2 Z Z 0 Valentová K. Valentová K.
MI-EDW Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 4
MI-EDW.16 Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 5 Arnošt D. Arnošt D.
BIK-EKP Enterprise Economics 13+2 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-EJA Enterprise Java 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Daněček J. Daněček J.
BI-PWT Enterprise Web Technologies 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Jirkovský V. Jirkovský V.
BIK-PWT Enterprise Web Technologies 2+2 Z,ZK L 5
BI-FMU Financial and Management Accounting 2+2 Z,ZK Z,L 5 Buchtela D. Buchtela D.
MI-FRI Financial Management of ICT 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-FRI Financial Management of ICT 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
BI-FTR Financial Markets 2+2 Z,ZK Z,L 4
BI-FTR.1 Financial Markets 2+2 Z,ZK L 5
BIE-FTR.1 Financial Markets 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-FME Formal Methods and Specifications 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-FME Formal Methods and Specifications 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Ratschan S. Ratschan S.
MIE-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Ratschan S. Ratschan S.
BI-IOS Fundamentals of iOS Application Development for iPhone and iPad 0+2 KZ Z 4 Půlpitel M. Veselý D.
BI-MIK Fundamentals of Microeconomics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Vozárová P. Vozárová P.
BIE-MIK Fundamentals of Microeconomics 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
FI-HTE History of Technology and Economics 2+0 ZK Z,L 2 Efmertová M. Efmertová M.
BI-TIS Information Systems Design 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Náplava P. Náplava P.
BIK-TIS Information Systems Design 13+2 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-SIN Integration in Information Systems 2+0 ZK Z,L 4 Gála L. Gála L.
BIE-EHD Introduction to European Economic History 2+1 Z,ZK L 3 Buchtela D., Evan T. Evan T.
BI-EHD Introduction to European Economic History 2+1 Z,ZK Z 3 Evan T. Evan T.
FI-GNO Introduction to Gnoseology 2+0 ZK L 2 Janoušek I. Janoušek I.
FI-ULI Introduction to Linguistics for Computer 2+0 ZK L 2 Cvrček V. Cvrček V.
BI-ZSI Introduction to Software Engineering 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5
BIK-ZSI Introduction to Software Engineering 13+2 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Klímek J. Bařinka L., Pavelka J.
BIK-ZWU Introduction to Web and User Interfaces 13+4 Z,ZK Z 4 Pavelka J. Pavelka J.
MI-SAS IT in the SaaS Era 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-CIO IT Support to Business and CIO Role 3+0 ZK Z 3
MIE-CIO IT Support to Business and CIO Role 3+0 ZK Z 3
BI-TJV Java Technology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Pavlíček J. Pavlíček J.
BIE-TJV Java Technology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Pavlíček J. Pavlíček J.
BIK-TJV Java Technology 14+4 Z,ZK Z 4 Pavlíček J. Guth O.
BI-PJS JavaScript Programming 0+3 KZ L 4
BI-PJS.1 JavaScript Programming 0+3 KZ L 4 Jirkovský V. Jirkovský V.
MI-KDD Knowledge Discovery from Databases 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-KDD Knowledge Discovery from Databases 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
BI-CS3 Language C# - design of web applications 0+3 KZ Z 4 Štěpán P. Štěpán P.
BIK-SQL.1 Language SQL 13+4 KZ L 4 Valenta M. Halaška I., Valenta M.
BI-SQL.1 Language SQL 0+3 KZ L 4 Valenta M. Valenta M.
BI-PRP Law and business 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Kučera Z. Kučera Z.
BIK-PRP Law and Business 13+4 Z,ZK L 4
BI-PAI Law and Informatics 2+0 ZK Z 3 Kučera Z. Krausová A., Kučera Z., Matějka M., Myška M.
BIK-PAI Law and Informatics 13+0 ZK Z 3 Kučera Z. Kučera Z.
BIE-PAI Law and Informatics 2+0 ZK Z 3 Kučera Z. Krausová A., Kučera Z., Matějka M., Myška M.
MI-LIF Liferay Portal 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
BIK-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy 13+2 KZ L 4 Kloudová J. Kloudová J.
BI-MEK Macroeconomic Context of Domestic and World Economy 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Kloudová J. Kloudová J.
MI-RIC Management of Business Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 8 Voříšek J. Bruckner T., Šebesta M.
MIE-RIC Management of Business Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 8
MI-MBI.16 Management of Business Informatics 3+1 Z,ZK L 5 Buchtela D. Buchtela D., Pavlíčková P.
FI-MPL Managerial Psychology 2+0 ZK Z,L 2 Spejchal P. Procházka M.
BI-MII Marketing and innovation in IT 2+2 Z,ZK L,Z 5
MI-ZS10 Master internship abroad for 10 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 10 Balík M. Balík M.
MI-ZS20 Master internship abroad for 10 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 20 Balík M. Balík M.
MI-ZS30 Master internship abroad for 30 credits 0+0 Z Z,L 30 Balík M. Balík M.
MI-MPR Master Project 0+0 Z Z,L 7
MIE-MPR Master Project 0+0 Z Z 7
MI-MEP Modelling of Business Processes 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-MEP Modelling of Business Processes 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-MEP.16 Modelling of Business Processes 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Pergl R.
MI-MPC Modern programming in C ++ 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Langr D. Langr D.
BI-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Buriánek J. Buriánek J.
BIK-MGA Multimedia and Graphics Applications 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Bařinka L. Bařinka L.
BI-MMP Multimedia team project 0+3 KZ L 4 Valenta M. Čechová Z.
MI-NSS Normalized Software Systems 2+0 ZK L 3
MI-NSS.16 Normalized Software Systems 2+0 ZK L 5 Verelst J. Pergl R., Verelst J.
BIK-OMO Object Modeling 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Ryant I.
BI-OMO Object Modelling 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Pergl R. Pergl R.
BI-OOP Object-Oriented Programming 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Pergl R. Ducasse S., Pergl R., Verelst J.
BIE-OOP Object-Oriented Programming 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Pergl R. Ducasse S., Pergl R., Verelst J.
BIK-OOP Object-Oriented Programming 14+4 Z,ZK Z 4 Pergl R. Ryant I.
FI-FIL Philosophy 2+0 ZK Z,L 2 Zamarovský P. Zamarovský P.
BI-ZNF PHP Framework Nette - basics 2+1 KZ L 3 Chludil J. Chludil J.
BI-ZPI Process engineering 1+2 KZ L 4
BI-PHP.1 Programing in PHP 0+3 KZ Z 4 Jirkovský V. Jirkovský V.
BIE-PHP.1 Programing in PHP 0+3 KZ Z 4 Kadlec T. Kadlec T.
BI-AND Programming for the Android Operating System 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Havryluk M. Havryluk M.
BI-CS1 Programming in C# 0+3 KZ L,Z 4 Štěpán P. Štěpán P., Wallenfelsová H.
BI-PJV Programming in Java 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Balík M. Balík M.
BIE-PJV Programming in Java 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Daněček J. Daněček J.
BIK-PJV Programming in Java 13+4 Z,ZK Z 4 Balík M. Balík M.
BI-DNP Programming in .NET 0+3 KZ Z 4 Štěpán P. Štěpán P., Wallenfelsová H.
BI-PHP Programming in PHP 0+3 KZ Z 4
MI-RUB Programming in Ruby 0+3 KZ Z 4 Pulc P. Jirůtka J., Pulc P.
BIK-RUB Programming in Ruby 0+3 KZ Z 4
MI-PSL Programming in Scala 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Daněček J. Daněček J.
BI-PGA Programming of graphic applications 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Richtr R. Chludil J., Richtr R.
MI-PCM.16 Project And Change Management 1+2 KZ L 3 Pavlíčková P. Pavlíčková P.
MI-PRM Project Management 1+1 Z Z,L 3
BI-PRR Project management 2+2 KZ Z 4 Půlpitel M. Půlpitel M.
BIK-PPR Project, Presentation and Rhetorics 13+2 KZ Z 5 Vynikarová D. Vynikarová D.
BI-PPR Project, Presentation and Rhetoric 2+1 KZ L,Z 5 Vynikarová D. Guth O., Pavlíčková P., Valenta M., Vynikarová D.
BI-PYT Python Programming 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Znamenáček J. Ludačka R., Znamenáček J.
MI-VMM.16 Retrieval from Multimedia 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Skopal T. Skopal T.
MI-VMW Retrieval of Multimedia Content on the Web 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-VMW Retrieval of Multimedia Content on the Web 2+1 KZ Z 4 Skopal T. Novák J.
BI-VWM Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Skopal T. Novák J., Skopal T.
BIK-VWM Searching the Web and Multimedia Databases 13+2 Z,ZK L 5
BIE-VWM Searching Web and Multimedia Databases 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Skopal T.
MIE-SWE Semantic Web and Linked Data 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SWE Semantic Web 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SWE.16 Semantic Web 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Klímek J. Klímek J.
BI-SI1 Software Engineering I 2+1 ZK Z,L 5
BIK-SI1 Software Engineering I 13+4 ZK Z,L 5
BI-SI1.2 Software Engineering I 2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 5 Kroha P. Kroha P., Mlejnek J.
BIK-SI1.2 Software Engineering I 13+4 Z,ZK Z,L 5 Mlejnek J. Mlejnek J.
BIE-SI1.2 Software Engineering I 2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 5 Rybola Z. Rybola Z.
BI-SI2 Software Engineering 2 2+0 Z,ZK Z 5
BIK-SI2 Software Engineering 2 13+0 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-SI2.2 Software Engineering 2 2+0 ZK Z 5 Valenta M. Krátký T.
BIK-SI2.2 Software Engineering 2 13+0 ZK Z 5 Mlejnek J. Mlejnek J.
BI-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 2+0 Z,ZK Z 3 Krátký T. Krátký T.
BIE-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 2+0 Z,ZK Z 3
BIK-SI2.3 Software Engineering 2 14+0 Z,ZK Z 3 Mlejnek J. Mlejnek J.
MIE-SWT Software Testing 2+1 Z,ZK L 5
MI-SMI.16 Strategic Management of Informatics 3+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Pavlíčková P. Pavlíčková P.
MIE-STR Strategy in the ICT industry on case studies 2+0 ZK L 2
BI-DAN Taxes for non-Economists 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Slintáková B. Slintáková B.
BI-SP1 Team Software Project 1 0+2 KZ L 4 Mlejnek J. Too many persons
BIK-SP1 Team Software Project 1 0+8 KZ L 4 Mlejnek J. Mlejnek J.
BIE-SP1 Team Software Project 1 0+2 KZ Z 4 Rybola Z. Rybola Z.
BI-SP2 Team Software Project 2 0+2 KZ Z 6 Too many persons
BIK-SP2 Team Software Project 2 0+12 KZ Z 6 Hunka J., Chludil J., Kuznetsov S., Mlejnek J., Špaček P., Podloucký M., Prágl M., Ryant I., Součková M., Ubik S.
BIE-SP2 Team Software Project 2 0+0 KZ Z 6 Rybola Z. Kuznetsov S., Rybola Z.
BI-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 0+2 KZ Z 4 Mlejnek J. Hunka J., Chludil J., Chrastina J., Kuznetsov S., Mlejnek J., Špaček P., Pergl R., Podloucký M., Rybola Z., Skotnica M.
BIK-SP2.1 Team Software Project 2 0+12 KZ Z 4 Mlejnek J. Mlejnek J.
MI-NUR User Interface Design 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-NUR User Interface Design 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-NUR.16 User Interface Design 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Žikovský P. Žikovský P.
MIE-NUR.16 User Interface Design 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Žikovský P. Žikovský P.
BI-GIT Version control system GIT 16+0 KZ Z,L 2 Pulc P. Obůrka R., Pulc P.
BI-AWD Web and Database Server Administration 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
BIK-AWD Web and Database Server Administration 13+4 Z,ZK L 4
BI-TWA Web Application Design 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Bernhauer D. Bernhauer D.
BIK-WT2 Web Application Design 13+4 Z,ZK L 5
BI-TWA.1 Web Application Design 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Bernhauer D. Bernhauer D.
BIE-TWA.1 Web Application Design 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Zoufalý P. Zoufalý P.
MI-DDW Web Data Mining 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-DDW Web Data Mining 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Dojčinovski M. Dojčinovski M.
MI-DDW.16 Web Data Mining 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Dojčinovski M., Kuchař J. Dojčinovski M., Kuchař J.
MI-MDW Web Services and Middleware 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-MDW Web Services and Middleware 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Vitvar T. Vitvar T.
MIE-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Vitvar T. Dojčinovski M.
BI-WT2 Web Technologies 2 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Jirkovský V. Jirkovský V.
BIK-WT1 Web Technology I (Web and Multimedia) 13+2 Z,ZK Z 5
BI-WT1 Web Technology I 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Kadlec T. Kadlec T.
MI-W20 Web 2.0 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-W20 Web 2.0 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Vitvar T. Dojčinovski M., Vitvar T.
MI-W20.16 Web 2.0 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Vitvar T. Vitvar T.
BI-SEP World Economy and Business 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Buchtela D., Evan T. Evan T.
MI-SEP World Economy and Business 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Evan T. Evan T.
MIE-SEP World Economy and Business 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Evan T. Evan T.
BI-XML XML Technology 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Mokrý J. Mokrý J.
BIE-XML XML Technology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Nič M. Mokrý J., Nič M.
BI-3DT 3D Printing 0+3 KZ Z 3
BI-3DT.1 3D Printing 0+3 KZ Z,L 4 Žehra M. Žehra M., Hrončok M., Průša J., Sýkora T., Wijas J.
BIE-3DT.1 3D Printing 0+3 KZ L 4 Žehra M. Žehra M., Hrončok M., Průša J., Sýkora T., Wijas J.


18103 Department of Digital Design
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
MI-PVS Advanced embedded systems 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Skrbek M. Skrbek M.
MI-AAK Arithmetics and Codes 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-AAK Arithmetics and Codes 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-AAK.1 Arithmetics and Codes 2+2 Z,ZK L 5
MIE-AAK.1 Arithmetics and Codes 2+2 Z,ZK L 5
BI-ZRS Basics of System Control 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Hyniová K. Hyniová K.
BIE-ZRS Basics of Systems Control 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Hyniová K. Hyniová K.
MI-ARI Computer arithmetic 2+1 Z,ZK Z,L 4 Pluháček A. Pluháček A.
MIE-ARI Computer Arithmetic 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Kubalík P. Kubalík P.
BI-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture 2+3 Z,ZK L 6 Kubátová H. Kubátová H.
BIK-SAP Computer Structure and Architecture 13+4 Z,ZK L 6 Dobiáš R. Dobiáš R.
BIE-SAP Computer Structures and Architectures 2+3 Z,ZK L 6 Douša J. Douša J.
BI-JPO Computer Units 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Pluháček A. Pluháček A.
BIK-JPO Computer Units 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5
MI-NFA Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-NFA Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Schmidt J. Schmidt J.
MIE-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Schmidt J. Schmidt J.
BI-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Kyncl J., Novotný M. Kyncl J., Novotný M.
BIK-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Hyniová K. Hyniová K.
BIE-CAO Digital and Analog Circuits 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Hyniová K. Hyniová K.
MI-SIM Digital Circuit Simulation 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-SIM Digital Circuit Simulation 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Douša J., Kohlík M. Kohlík M.
MIE-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Kohlík M. Douša J., Kohlík M.
BI-VES Embedded systems 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Skrbek M. Skrbek M.
BIK-VES Embedded Systems 13+4 Z,ZK L 5
MI-BKO.16 Error Control Codes 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Kubalík P., Pluháček A. Kubalík P., Pluháček A.
MIE-BKO.16 Error Control Codes 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Kubalík P., Pluháček A. Kubalík P.
BI-ZIVS Intelligent Embedded System Fundamentals 1+3 KZ Z 4 Skrbek M. Skrbek M.
MI-IVS Intelligent embedded systems 1+3 KZ L 4 Skrbek M. Skrbek M.
BI-ARD Interactive applications on Arduino 0+3 KZ L 4 Háleček I. Borecký J., Cvrček J., Háleček I., Hánová G., Hülle R., Říha J., Labský D., Wijas J.
MI-OLI Linux Drivers 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
BI-MPP Methods of interfacing peripheral devices 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Skrbek M. Skrbek M.
BI-PNO Practical Digital Design 2+2 KZ Z 5 Novotný M. Novotný M.
BIK-PNO Practical Digital Design 13+4 KZ Z 5
MI-PAA Problems and Algorithms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Schmidt J. Schmidt J.
MIE-PAA Problems and Algorithms 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Fišer P. Fišer P.
BI-SRC Real-time systems 2+2 KZ Z 4 Kubátová H. Kubátová H.
BIK-SRC Real-time Systems 13+4 KZ L 4
MI-RTS Real-Time Systems 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-BHW.16 Security and Hardware 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Novotný M. Novotný M.
MIE-BHW.16 Security and Hardware 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Novotný M. Novotný M.
MI-MAS System Modeling and Analysis 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-MAS System Modeling and Analysis 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SOC Systems on Chip 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-SOC Systems on Chip 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SOC.16 Systems on Chip 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Kubátová H. Kubátová H.
MIE-SOC.16 Systems on Chip 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Kubátová H. Kubátová H.
MI-TES.2 Systems Theory 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-TES.2 Systems Theory 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-TES.16 Systems Theory 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Ratschan S. Ratschan S.
MIE-TES.16 Systems Theory 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Ratschan S. Ratschan S.
MI-TSP Testing and Reliability 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-TSP Testing and Reliability 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-TSP.16 Testing and Reliability 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Fišer P. Fišer P.
MIE-TSP.16 Testing and Reliability 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Fišer P. Fišer P.
BI-TUR User Interface Design 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Schmidt J. Schmidt J.
BIK-TUR User Interface Design 13+4 Z,ZK L 4 Schmidt J. Schmidt J.


18104 Department of Computer Systems
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
MI-POA Advanced Computer System Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Tvrdík P. Kašpar J., Tvrdík P.
MIE-POA Advanced Computer System Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Tvrdík P. Kašpar J., Tvrdík P.
MI-KRY Advanced Cryptology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-KRY Advanced Cryptology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Lórencz R.
MIE-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Lórencz R.
BI-APS Architecture of Computer Systems 2+2 Z,ZK Z 6
BIK-APS Architecture of Computer Systems 13+4 Z,ZK Z 6
BI-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Lórencz R.
BIE-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
BIK-APS.1 Architectures of Computer Systems 14+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Dostál J., Lórencz R.
BI-PSI Computer Networks 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Smotlacha V. Smotlacha V.
BIK-PSI Computer Networks 13+4 Z,ZK L 5 Smotlacha V. Černý V., Kubalík P., Smítka J., Smotlacha V.
BIE-PSI Computer Networks 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Smotlacha V. Kubalík P., Moucha A., Smítka J.
MI-KYB Cybernality 2+0 ZK Z 4
MIE-KYB.1 Cybernality 2+0 ZK Z 3
MI-KYB.1 Cybernality 2+0 ZK Z 3
MI-KYB.16 Cybernality 2+0 ZK Z 5 Kolouch J. Kolouch J.
MI-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-DSV Distributed Systems and Computing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Janeček J. Janeček J.
MIE-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Janeček J. Janeček J.
MI-SCA Embedded Microcontrollers in Smartcards: Efficient Implementations and Side-Channel Attacks 2+2 KZ L 3
BI-EHA Ethical Hacking 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Růžička J. Růžička J.
BI-HWB Hardware Security 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
BIE-HWB Hardware Security 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
BIK-HWB Hardware Security 14+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
MI-HWB.16 Hardware Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
MIE-HWB.16 Hardware Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
MI-IBE Information Security 2+0 ZK Z 2 Čermák I. Čermák I.
MIE-IBE Information Security 2+0 ZK Z 2 Čermák I. Čermák I.
MI-IOT Internet of Things 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Janeček J. Janeček J.
BI-UDZ Introduction to Audio Digitization 2+0 ZK Z 2
BI-ULI Introduction to Linux 0 Z Z 2 Muzikář Z. Muzikář Z.
BI-UOS Introduction to Operating System UNIX 2+2 KZ Z 5
BIK-UOS Introduction to Operating System UNIX 13+4 KZ Z 5
BI-SOJ Machine Oriented Languages 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
MI-MTI Modern Internet Technologies 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-MTI Modern Internet Technologies 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Moucha A. Moucha A.
MIE-MTI.16 Modern Internet Technologies 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Moucha A. Moucha A.
MI-MCS Multicore Systems 1+2 KZ Z 4 Tvrdík P. Kašpar J.
MI-MAI Multimedia and Internet 2+1 Z,ZK L 3 Ubik S. Ubik S.
BI-ADS Network Administration 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Smítka J. Smítka J.
BIK-ADS Network Administration 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Smítka J. Smítka J.
MI-SIB Network Security 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-SIB Network Security 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-SIB.16 Network Security 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Blažek R. Čejka T.
MIE-SIB.16 Network Security 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Blažek R. Buchovecká S., Čejka T.
FI-ST1 Network Technology 1 Z Z 3
BI-ST1 Network Technology 1 0+2 Z Z 3 Moucha A. Černý V., Igliar R.
BIE-ST1 Network Technology 1 0+2 Z Z 3 Moucha A. Moucha A.
FI-ST2 Network Technology 2 0+4 Z L 4
BI-ST2 Network Technology 2 0+3 Z L 3 Moucha A. Igliar R., Moucha A.
BI-ST3 Network Technology 3 0+2 Z Z 3 Moucha A. Moucha A.
BI-ST4 Network Technology 4 0+2 Z L 3
BI-OSY Operating Systems 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Trdlička J. Trdlička J.
BIK-OSY Operating Systems 13+4 Z,ZK L 5 Šoch M. Šoch M., Trdlička J.
BIE-OSY Operating Systems 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Trdlička J. Trdlička J.
MI-PPR.2 Parallel Programming 0+1 Z Z 2 Šoch M. Šimeček I., Šoch M., Tvrdík P.
MIE-PPR.2 Parallel Programming 0+1 Z Z 2 Šoch M. Šoch M.
MI-PAR Parallel Algorithms and Systems 2+3 Z,ZK Z 6
MI-PAR.1 Parallel Algorithms and Systems 2+3 Z,ZK Z 8
MIE-PAR.2 Parallel Algorithms and Systems 2+3 ZK Z 6 Tvrdík P. Tvrdík P.
MI-PAR.2 Parallel Algorithms and Systems 2+2 ZK Z 6 Tvrdík P. Tvrdík P.
MI-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Tvrdík P. Tvrdík P.
MIE-PDP.16 Parallel and Distributed Programming 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Tvrdík P. Tvrdík P.
MI-PAP Parallel Computer Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-PAP Parallel Computer Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Šimeček I. Šimeček I.
MIE-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Šimeček I. Šimeček I.
MI-PRC Programming in CUDA 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Šimeček I. Šimeček I.
BI-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 2+2 KZ Z 5 Muzikář Z. Muzikář Z., Trdlička J.
BIE-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 2+2 KZ Z 5 Trdlička J. Trdlička J.
BIK-PS1 Programming in Shell 1 13+4 KZ Z 5 Čermák I. Čermák I.
BI-PS2 Programming in shell 2 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Žďárek J. Žďárek J., Bařinka L.
BIK-PS2 Programming in shell 2 13+2 Z,ZK L 4 Žďárek J. Žďárek J., Bařinka L.
MI-REV Reverse Engineering 1+2 Z,ZK L 3
MI-REV.16 Reverse Engineering 1+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Kokeš J. Kokeš J.
MIE-REV.16 Reverse Engineering 1+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Kokeš J.
MI-RRI Risk Management in Informatics 2+0 ZK L 3 Blažek Z. Blažek Z.
BI-SKJ Scripting Languages 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
BIK-SKJ Scripting Languages 13+2 Z,ZK L 4
BI-BEK Secure Code 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Kokeš J. Kokeš J.
BIE-BEK Secure Code 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Kokeš J. Kokeš J.
BIK-BEK Secure Code 14+4 Z,ZK L 5 Kokeš J. Kokeš J.
MI-BHW Security and Hardware 2+2 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-BHW Security and Hardware 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-BPR Security and Secure Programming 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MIE-BPR Security and Secure Programming 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4
MI-BPR.16 Security and Secure Programming 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Lórencz R. Kokeš J.
BI-BEZ Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 6 Lórencz R. Buček J., Lórencz R.
BIK-BEZ Security 13+4 Z,ZK L 6 Lórencz R. Buček J., Dostál J., Hlaváč J., Lórencz R., Zahradnický T.
BIE-BEZ Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 6 Lórencz R. Buček J., Hlaváč J., Lórencz R., Zahradnický T.
BI-SM Shell Minimum 0 Z Z 2 Žďárek J. Žďárek J.
BI-STO Storage and Filesystems 2+2 Z,ZK L,Z 4 Kašpar J. Kašpar J.
BIK-STO Storage and Filesystems 13+4 Z,ZK L,Z 4 Kašpar J. Kašpar J.
BI-SSB System and Network Security 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Moucha A. Moucha A., Smítka J.
BIE-SSB System and Network Security 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Moucha A. Moucha A., Smítka J.
BIK-SSB System and Network Security 14+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Moucha A. Smítka J.
MI-SYB.16 System Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Lórencz R. Buček J., Kašpar J., Lórencz R., Prágl M.
MIE-SYB.16 System Security 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Lórencz R. Lórencz R.
BI-ADU Unix Administration 2+2 Z,ZK L 6
BI-ADU.1 Unix Administration 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Muzikář Z. Žďárek J., Muzikář Z.
BIE-ADU.1 Unix Administration 2+2 Z,ZK L 5 Muzikář Z. Žďárek J., Muzikář Z.
BIK-ADU.1 Unix Administration 14+4 Z,ZK L 5 Muzikář Z. Žďárek J., Muzikář Z.
BIK-ADU Unix Internals and Administration 13+4 Z,ZK L 6
BI-ADW Windows Administration 2+1 Z,ZK L 5
BIK-ADW Windows Administration 13+2 Z,ZK L 5
BI-ADW.1 Windows Administration 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Prágl M. Prágl M.
BIE-ADW.1 Windows Administration 2+1 Z,ZK Z 4 Prágl M. Prágl M.
BIK-ADW.1 Windows Administration 14+2 Z,ZK Z 4 Prágl M. Kašpar J., Prágl M.
MI-BPS Wireless Computer Networks 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Moucha A. Moucha A.
MIE-BPS Wireless Computer Networks 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Černý V., Moucha A. Černý V., Moucha A.


18105 Department of Applied Mathematics
Course
Code
Course
title
Extent of
teaching
Completion Semester
Z/L
ECTS
credits
Guarantor Instru-
ctors
BI-ALO Algebra and Logic 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Starý J. Starý J.
MI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning 2+1 KZ L 5
MI-VYC Computability 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Starý J. Starý J.
BI-ZMA Elements of Calculus 3+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Kalvoda T. Kalvoda T., Petr I., Vašata D.
BIK-ZMA Elements of Calculus 20+4 Z,ZK Z 6 Kalvoda T. Petr I.
BIE-ZMA Elements of Calculus 3+2 Z,ZK Z 6 Kalvoda T. Marchesiello A.
BI-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Kolář J. Dombek D., Kolář J.
BIK-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Kolář J. Pernecká E.
BIE-ZDM Elements of Discrete Mathematics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Kolář J. Kolář J.
BIK-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics 13+2 ZK L 3 Šolcová A. Šolcová A.
MI-HMI2 History of Mathematics and Informatics 2+1 ZK Z 3 Šolcová A. Šolcová A.
BI-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics 2+1 Z,ZK L 3 Šolcová A. Šolcová A.
MIE-HMI History of Mathematics and Informatics 2+1 Z,ZK Z 3 Šolcová A. Šolcová A.
BI-UVM Introduction to higher mathematics 3+2 Z Z 6
BIE-IMA2 Introduction to Mathematics 2 0+1 Z Z 2
BIE-IMA Introduction to Mathematics 0+3 Z Z 4 Marchesiello A. Marchesiello A.
BI-PKM Introduction to mathematics Z Z 4 Klouda K.
BIK-PKM Introduction to Mathematics Z Z 4
BI-LIN Linear Algebra 4+2 Z,ZK L 7 Klouda K. Dombek D., Kleprlík L.
BIK-LIN Linear Algebra 26+4 Z,ZK L 7 Klouda K. Klouda K.
BIE-LIN Linear Algebra 4+2 Z,ZK L 7 Klouda K. Hrabák P.
BI-MLO Mathematical Logic 2+1 Z,ZK Z 5 Trlifajová K. Klouda K., Starý J., Trlifajová K.
BIK-MLO Mathematical Logic 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Klouda K. Klouda K.
BIE-MLO Mathematical Logic 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Trlifajová K. Trlifajová K.
MI-MSI Mathematical Structures in Computer Science 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Starý J. Starý J.
MI-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MIE-MKY Mathematics for Cryptology 2+1 Z,ZK L 4
MI-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Demlová M. Petr I., Starosta Š.
MIE-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology 2+1 Z,ZK L 5 Demlová M. Petr I.
MI-MZI Mathematics for data science 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Starosta Š. Klouda K., Starosta Š., Vašata D.
MIE-MZI Mathematics for data science 2+1 Z,ZK L 4 Starosta Š. Starosta Š.
MI-MPI Mathematics for Informatics 3+2 Z,ZK Z 7 Holeňa M. Holeňa M., Kalvoda T.
MIE-MPI Mathematics for Informatics 3+2 Z,ZK Z 7 Holeňa M. Starosta Š.
MI-NNS Numeration systems in SageMath 1+1 Z Z 2
BI-PST Probability and Statistics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Novák P. Novák P.
BIK-PST Probability and Statistics 13+4 Z,ZK Z 5 Novák P. Vašata D.
BIE-PST Probability and Statistics 2+2 Z,ZK Z 5 Novák P. Novák P.
BI-VMM Selected Mathematical Methods 2+2 Z,ZK L 4 Kalvoda T. Kalvoda T.
MI-SPI Statistics for Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 7
MIE-SPI.1 Statistics for Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 8
MI-SPI.1 Statistics for Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 8
MI-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 7 Hrabák P. Hrabák P., Vašata D.
MIE-SPI.16 Statistics for Informatics 4+2 Z,ZK L 7 Hrabák P. Novák P.


Page updated 19. 11. 2017, semester: Z,L/2016-7, Z,L/2017-8, Send comments to the content presented here to Administrator of study plans Design and implementation: J. Novák, I. Halaška