Main page | Study Branches | Groups of Courses | All Courses | Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W
A group consists of courses that have the same role in a study plan. A group thus facilitates the requirement on credits to be acquired in a prescribed structure for a study plan. Hence, a student just cannot accumulate the required amount of credits required by the study plan; s/he must meet the requirements of each group of courses of a given study plan.
       Each student has to complete either at least a prescribed minimum (amount of) credits or to successfully complete a prescribed minimum (amount of) courses for a given group.
If a group has defined a minimum amount of credits = total amount of credits that can be obtained from the group, the student must successfully complete all the courses of the group. Such a group of courses has its role marked as 'compulsory'. If a group has defined a minimum amount of credits < total amount of credits obtainable from the group, such a situation is referred to as a group with an obligation to choose and complete at least the minimally set amount of credits. Similarly for courses.
If a group has defined a minimum amount of credits = 0 and a minimum number of courses = 0 at the same time, then the courses in the given group are elective.
Ifa a group has defined a minimum amount of credits < maximum amount of credits < total amount of credits obtainable from the group, then credits earned earned above the minimum amount of credits are seen as elective and credits above the maximum amount of credits from a given group do not count.
For ease of reference, each group has a role of the courses in the given study plan assigned next to its name.
The list is sorted alphabetically by the Department code and Course title.
Group: Elective Vocational Courses for Master Specialization Computer Science
Min. credits: 0   Credits total: 0   Min. courses: 0 Role: VO - Compulsory Elective Modules for Branches and Specializations
Course Course title Extend of
teaching
Comple-
tion
Seme-
ster
Recomm.
sem.
Cre-
dits
Instruc-
tor
Cat.
NI-MPJ Modelling of Programming Languages 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Holub J. 18101
MI-SYP.16 Parsing and Compilers 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Janoušek J., Melichar B. 18101
NI-PAS Advanced Aspects of Business 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 4 Buchtela D., Kučera Z. 18102
NI-ADP Architecture and Design patterns 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Křikava F. 18102
NI-AM1 Middleware Architectures 1 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Vitvar T. 18102
MI-MEP.16 Modelling of Business Processes 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Pergl R., Skotnica M. 18102
MI-MDW.16 Web Services and Middleware 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Vitvar T. 18102
MI-NFA.16 Design for the FPGA and ASIC Technology 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Schmidt J. 18103
MI-SIM.16 Digital Circuit Simulation 2P+1C Z,ZK L,Z 1 5 Kohlík M. 18103
NI-EHW Embedded Hardware 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Schmidt J. 18103
NI-ESW Embedded Software 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Kubátová H., Skrbek M. 18103
MI-TES.16 Systems Theory 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Ratschan S. 18103
NI-EPC Effective C++ programming 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Langr D. 18104
NI-MTI Modern Internet Technologies 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Moucha A. 18104
MI-REV.16 Reverse Engineering 1P+2C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Kokeš J. 18106
NI-SBF System Security and Forensics 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1 5 Dostál J. 18106
NI-VMM Retrieval from Multimedia 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1,3 5 Skopal T. 18102
NI-PDD Data Preprocessing 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 1,3 5 Jiřina M. 18105
MI-GEN Code Generators 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 4 Janoušek J. 18101
MI-FLP Functional and Logical Programming 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 4 Janoušek J., Máj P., Sliacký J. 18101
NI-APR Selected Methods for Program Analysis 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Křikava F. 18101
MI-PIS.16 Advanced Information Systems 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Krátký T., Kroha P. 18102
NI-BUI Business Informatics 2P+2C Z,ZK L 2 5 Pavlíčková P. 18102
MI-FME.16 Formal Methods and Specifications 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Ratschan S. 18102
MI-MBI.16 Management of Business Informatics 3P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Buchtela D., Pavlíčková P. 18102
NI-AM2 Middleware Architectures 2 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Vitvar T. 18102
MI-NSS.16 Normalized Software Systems 2P ZK L 2 5 Pergl R., Verelst J. 18102
MI-DDW.16 Web Data Mining 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Dojčinovski M., Kuchař J. 18102
MI-W20.16 Web 2.0 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Vitvar T. 18102
NI-BVS Embedded Security 2P+2C Z,ZK L 2 5 Novotný M. 18103
NI-BKO Error Control Codes 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Kubátová H., Pluháček A. 18103
MI-BHW.16 Security and Hardware 2P+2C Z,ZK L 2 5 Novotný M. 18103
MI-POA.16 Advanced Computer System Architectures 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Kašpar J., Tvrdík P. 18104
NI-GPU GPU Architectures and Programming 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Šimeček I. 18104
MI-PAP.16 Parallel Computer Architectures 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Šimeček I. 18104
NI-VCC Virtualization and Cloud Computing 2P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Vondra T. 18104
NI-BML Bayesian Methods for Machine Learning 2P+1C KZ L 2 5 Dedecius K. 18105
MI-HWB.16 Hardware Security 2P+2C Z,ZK L 2 5 Buček J., Lórencz R. 18106
MI-MKY.16 Mathematics for Cryptology 3P+1C Z,ZK L 2 5 Burdík Č., Jureček M. 18106
MI-SYB.16 System Security 2P+2C Z,ZK L 2 5 Buček J., Buchovecká S., Lórencz R. 18106
NI-OSY Operating Systems and Systems Programming 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Křikava F. 18101
MI-RUN.16 Runtime Systems 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Máj P., Podlešák J. 18101
NI-PDB Advanced Database Systems 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Valenta M. 18102
NI-DSS Decision Support Systems 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Buchtela D., Pavlíčková P., Pergl R. 18102
MI-PCM.16 Project And Change Management 1P+2C KZ Z,L 3 3 Pavlíčková P. 18102
MI-SWE.16 Semantic Web 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Klímek J. 18102
NI-TSW Software Product Development 1P+2C KZ Z 3 4 Pavlíčková P. 18102
MI-SMI.16 Strategic Management of Informatics 3P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Pavlíčková P. 18102
NI-NUR User Interface Design 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Pavlíček J. 18102
MI-SOC.16 Systems on Chip 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Kubátová H. 18103
MI-TSP.16 Testing and Reliability 2P+2C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Fišer P. 18103
MI-DSV.16 Distributed Systems and Computing 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Janeček J. 18104
NI-MCC Multicore CPU Computing 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Šimeček I. 18104
MI-BPR.16 Security and Secure Programming 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Kokeš J. 18104
NI-MVI Computational Intelligence Methods 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Kordík P. 18105
MI-EDW.16 Enterprise Data Warehouse Systems 2P+1C Z,ZK L 3 5 Arnošt D. 18105
MI-KRY.16 Advanced Cryptology 2P+2C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Lórencz R. 18106
NI-AIB Algorithms of Information Security 2P+1C Z,ZK Z 3 5 Jureček M., Lórencz R. 18106
MI-SIB.16 Network Security 2P+1C Z,ZK Z,L 3 5 Buchovecká S., Čejka T. 18106

HASH(0x20011f3e68)

Page updated 21. 4. 2020, semester: L/2020-1, Z,L/2019-20, Z/2020-1, Send comments to the content presented here toAdministrator of study plans Design and implementation: J. Novák, I. Halaška